2019 WPIAL Rankings - Coaches Association (April 22)

WPIAL Class 4A
1. North Allegheny
2. Bethel Park
3. Shaler
4. Latrobe
5. Hempfield
6. Seneca Valley
7. Norwin
8. Penn-Trafford
9. Canon-McMillan
10. Upper St. Clair

Players of the Week:
Blake Todorowski, Pine-Richland, Jr., L
R.J. White, Upper St. Clair, Jr., OH
Tyler Simpson, Bethel Park, Jr., MH
WPIAL Class 3A
1. Derry
2. Seton La Salle
3. Ambridge
4. O.L. Sacred Heart
5. Beaver C.C.
6. Obama Academy
7. Bishop Canevin
8. North Catholic
9. Thomas Jefferson
10. Deer Lakes

Players of the Week:
Jimmy McChesney, Beaver C.C., Sr., S
Jake Horigan, O.L. Sacred Heart, Jr., OH
Chris Sigg, Seton LaSalle, Sr., OH

2019 WPIAL Rankings - Coaches Association (April 15)

WPIAL Class 4A
1. North Allegheny
2. Bethel Park
3. Shaler
4. Latrobe
5. Hempfield
6. Seneca Valley
7. Norwin
8. Penn-Trafford
9. Pine Richland
10. Armstrong

Players of the Week:
Aiden Kelly, Canon-McMillan, Sr., S
Sava Topich, North Allegheny, Sr., S
Luke Treziak, Seneca Valley, Sr., OH
WPIAL Class 3A
1. Derry
2. Seton La Salle
3. Ambridge
4. O.L. Sacred Heart
5. Beaver C.C.
6. Obama Academy
7. Bishop Canevin
8. North Catholic
9. Thomas Jefferson
10. Deer Lakes

Players of the Week:
Alex Territ, Thomas Jefferson, Sr., OH
Liam Buck, Ambridge, Jr., OH
Alex Shaughnessy, Seton LaSalle, Jr., OH

2019 WPIAL Rankings - Coaches Association (April 8)

WPIAL Class 4A
1. North Allegheny
2. Bethel Park
3. Shaler
4. Latrobe
5. Seneca Valley
6. Norwin
7. Hempfield
8. Penn-Trafford
9. Pine Richland
10. Armstrong

Players of the Week:
Max Cooley, Bethel Park, Sr., OH
Will Kuhns, Hempfield, Jr., OH
Grant Newland, Shaler, Jr., L
WPIAL Class 3A
1. Derry
2. Seton La Salle
3. Ambridge
4. O.L. Sacred Heart
5. Beaver C.C.
6. Bishop Canevin
7. Obama Academy
8. North Catholic
9. Thomas Jefferson
10. Deer Lakes

Players of the Week:
Ta'Shown Taylor, Obama Academy, Sr., RH
Andrew Schnarre, OLSH, Sr., OH
Zac Smith, Keystone Oaks, Sr., OH

2019 WPIAL Rankings - Coaches Association (April 1)

WPIAL Class 4A
1. North Allegheny
2. Norwin
3. Bethel Park
4. Shaler
5. Latrobe
6. Penn-Trafford
7. Seneca Valley
8. Hempfield
9. Pine Richland
10. Butler

Players of the Week:
Alex Puhl, Peters Township, Sr., RH
Billy Dadowski, Shaler, Jr., OH
Jake Tappe, Penn-Trafford, Sr., MH
WPIAL Class 3A
1. Derry
2. Seton La Salle
3. Ambridge
4. O.L. Sacred Heart
5. Bishop Canevin
6. Beaver C.C.
7. Obama Academy
8. North Catholic
9. Deer Lakes
10. Thomas Jefferson

Players of the Week:
Zac Barbato, Beaver C.C., Jr., OH
David Graham, Obama Academy, Sr., S
Jake Swidorsky, North Catholic, Sr., MH

2019 WPIAL Rankings - Coaches Association (March 25)

WPIAL Class 4A
1. North Allegheny
2. Norwin
3. Seneca Valley
4. Latrobe
5. Bethel Park
6. Penn Trafford
7. Hempfield
8. Shaler
9. Pine Richland
10. Canon-McMillan

Players of the Week:
Luke Olsen, Pine-Richland, Sr., OH
Reed Fenton, Latrobe, Sr., OH
Joey Ferragonio, Norwin, Sr., OH
Alex Vidas, Plum, Soph., OH
WPIAL Class 3A
1. Ambridge
2. Seton La Salle
3. Derry
4. Deer Lakes
5. Bishop Canevin
6. Obama Academy
7. O.L. Sacred Heart
8. North Catholic
9. Beaver C.C.
10. Thomas Jefferson

Players of the Week:
Paul Belak, O.L. Sacred Heart, Sr., OH
Luke Manion, Seton LaSalle, Jr., S



2019 WPIAL Rankings - Coaches Association (Preseason)

WPIAL Class 4A
1. North Allegheny
2. Bethel Park
3. Seneca Valley
4. Latrobe
5. Norwin
6. Penn Trafford
7. Hempfield
8. Shaler
9. Pine Richland
10. Baldwin

WPIAL Class 3A
1. Ambridge
2. Seton La Salle
3. Derry
4. Deer Lakes
5. Bishop Canevin
6. Obama Academy
7. North Catholic
8. Montour
9. Beaver C.C.
10. O.L. Sacred Heart