2019 Boys Section Schedule & Results

Tuesday, March 26

Section 1-AAA
Baldwin 3, Central Catholic 0
Bethel Park 3, Canon-McMillan 0
Peters Township 3, Moon 0
Section 2-AAA
Butler 3, Fox Chapel 1 (April 1)
North Allegheny 3, Seneca Valley 0
Shaler 3, Pine-Richland 2
Section 3-AAA
Hempfield 3, Armstrong 1
Latrobe 3, Penn-Trafford 2
Norwin 3, Penn Hills 0

Section 1-AA
No Matches Schedule
Section 2-AA
North Catholic 3, Gateway 0
Mars 3, Summit Academy 0
Obama Academy 3, Deer Lakes 0
Section 3-AA
No Matches Schedule

Thursday, March 28

Section 1-AAA
Peters Township 3, Upper St. Clair 1
Bethel Park 3, Moon 0
Canon-McMillan 3, Central Catholic 0
Section 2-AAA
Pine-Richland 3, North Hills 0
Shaler 3, Seneca Valley 2
North Allegheny 3, Fox Chapel 0 (March 25)
Section 3-AAA
Norwin 3, Plum 0
Latrobe 3, Penn Hills 0
Penn-Trafford 3, Armstrong 2

Section 1-AA
No Matches Schedule
Section 2-AA
Derry 3, Deer Lakes 0
Obama Academy 3, Summit Academy 0
Gateway 3, Mars 1
Section 3-AA
No Matches Schedule

City League
Allderdice 3, Westinghouse 0
Brashear 3, Perry 0

Tuesday, April 2

Section 1-AAA
Central Catholic 3, Moon 0
Bethel Park 3, Upper St. Clair 0
Canon-McMillan 3, Baldwin 0
Section 2-AAA
Shaler 3, Fox Chapel 0
Seneca Valley 3, North Hills 0
North Allegheny 3, Butler 0
Section 3-AAA
Armstrong 3, Penn Hills 1
Latrobe 3, Plum 0
Hempfield 3, Penn-Trafford 2

Section 1-AA
O.L. Sacred Heart 3, Montour 0
Beaver C.C. 3, Hopewell 0
Ambridge 3, Trinity 0
Section 2-AA
Obama Academy 3, Gateway 0
Derry 3, Summit Academy 0 (April 17)
North Catholic 3, Mars 0
Section 3-AA
Seton-LaSalle 3, Bishop Canevin 2
Thomas Jefferson 3, Keystone Oaks 0

City League
Carrick 3, Brashear 0
Allderdice 3, Perry 0

Thursday, April 4

Section 1-AAA
Bethel Park 3, Peters Township 0
Upper St. Clair 3, Central Catholic 0
Baldwin 3, Moon 0
Section 2-AAA
Seneca Valley 3, Pine-Richland 1
Fox Chapel 3, North Hills 1
Shaler 3, Butler 1
Section 3-AAA
Latrobe 3, Norwin 0
Armstrong 3, Plum 0
Hempfield 3, Penn Hills 0

Section 1-AA
O.L. Sacred Heart 3, Trinity 0
Ambridge 3, Hopewell 0
Beaver C.C. 3, Montour 0
Section 2-AA
Deer Lakes 3, Summit Academy 0
Derry 3, Gateway 0
Obama Academy 3, North Catholic 1
Section 3-AA
Thomas Jefferson 3, Steel Valley 2
Bishop Canevin 3, Keystone Oaks 0

City League
Carrick 3, Allderdice 1
Westinghouse 3, Perry 0

Tuesday, April 9

Section 1-AAA
Peters Township 3, Central Catholic 0
Canon-McMillan 3, Moon 0
Upper St. Clair 3, Baldwin 2
Section 2-AAA
Pine-Richland 3, Fox Chapel 1
North Allegheny 3, Shaler 0
Butler 3, North Hills 2
Section 3-AAA
Norwin 3, Armstrong 1
Penn-Trafford 3, Penn Hills 0
Hempfield 3, Plum 0

Section 1-AA
Ambridge 3, O.L. Sacred Heart 1
Beaver C.C. 3, Trinity 2
Montour 3, Hopewell 0
Section 2-AA
Deer Lakes 3, Gateway 0
Obama Academy 3, Mars 0
Derry 3, North Catholic 0
Section 3-AA
Keystone Oaks 3, Steel Valley 1
Seton-LaSalle 3, Thomas Jefferson 0

City League
Carrick 3, Westinghouse 0
Brashear 3, Allderdice 0

Thursday, April 11

Section 1-AAA
Bethel Park 3, Central Catholic 0 (April 15)
Baldwin 3, Peters Township 1
Upper St. Clair 3, Canon-McMillan 1
Section 2-AAA
Seneca Valley 3, Fox Chapel 0
Butler 3, Pine-Richland 1 (April 8)
North Allegheny 3, North Hills 0
Section 3-AAA
Latrobe 3, Armstrong 0 (April 10)
Hempfield 3, Norwin 2 (April 10)
Penn-Trafford 3, Plum 0

Section 1-AA
O.L. Sacred Heart 3, Beaver C.C. 1
Ambridge 3, Montour 2
Trinity 3, Hopewell 1
Section 2-AA
Gateway 3, Summit Academy 0
North Catholic 3, Deer Lakes 1
Derry 3, Mars 0
Section 3-AA
Seton-LaSalle 3, Steel Valley 0
Bishop Canevin 3, Thomas Jefferson 0

City League
Carrick 3, Perry 0
Brashear at Westinghouse ****

Tuesday, April 16

Section 1-AAA
Upper St. Clair 3, Moon 0
Canon-McMillan 3, Peters Township 2
Bethel Park 3, Baldwin 0
Section 2-AAA
Shaler 3, North Hills 0
North Allegheny 3, Pine-Richland 0
Seneca Valley 3, Butler 0
Section 3-AAA
Plum 3, Penn Hills 0
Norwin 3, Penn-Trafford 2
Latrobe 3, Hempfield 0

Section 1-AA
Ambridge 3, Beaver C.C. 0
O.L. Sacred Heart 3, Hopewell 0 (April 17)
Trinity 3, Montour 0
Section 2-AA
Derry 3, Obama Academy 0 (April 3)
Deer Lakes 3, Mars 1
North Catholic 3, Summit Academy 0
Section 3-AA
Seton-LaSalle 3, Keystone Oaks 0
Bishop Canevin 3, Steel Valley 0

Thursday, April 18

Section 1-AAA
Moon at Peters Township (April 26)
Bethel Park 3, Canon-McMillan 2
Baldwin at Central Catholic (May 1)
Section 2-AAA
Shaler 3, Pine-Richland 0
North Allegheny 3, Seneca Valley 0 (April 17)
Fox Chapel 3, Butler 2
Section 3-AAA
Norwin 3, Penn Hills 0
Latrobe 3, Penn-Trafford 1
Hempfield 3, Armstrong 0

Section 1-AA
No Matches Schedule
Section 2-AA
Obama Academy at Deer Lakes (May 6)
Mars 3, Summit Academy 0
North Catholic 3, Gateway 0 (April 3)
Section 3-AA
No Matches Schedule

Tuesday, April 23

Section 1-AAA
Canon-McMillan 3, Central Catholic 0
Bethel Park 3, Moon 0
Peters Township 3, Upper St. Clair 2
Section 2-AAA
North Allegheny 3, Fox Chapel 0
Shaler 3, Seneca Valley 0
Pine-Richland at North Hills ****
Section 3-AAA
Penn-Trafford 3, Armstrong 1
Latrobe 3, Penn Hills 1
Norwin 3, Plum 0

Section 1-AA
Ambridge 3, Trinity 0
Beaver C.C. 3, Hopewell 0
O.L. Sacred Heart 3, Montour 0
Section 2-AA
Mars 3, Gateway 2
Obama Academy 3, Summit Academy 0
Derry 3, Deer Lakes 0 (April 24)
Section 3-AA
Thomas Jefferson 3, Keystone Oaks 0
Bishop Canevin at Seton-LaSalle (May 8)

City League
Allderdice 3, Westinghouse 1
Brashear at Perry ****

Thursday, April 25

Section 1-AAA
Upper St. Clair at Bethel Park
Moon at Central Catholic
Canon-McMillan at Baldwin
Section 2-AAA
North Hills at Seneca Valley
Shaler at Fox Chapel
North Allegheny at Butler
Section 3-AAA
Plum at Latrobe
Penn Hills at Armstrong
Penn-Trafford at Hempfield

Section 1-AA
O.L. Sacred Heart at Trinity
Beaver C.C. at Montour
Ambridge at Hopewell
Section 2-AA
Summit Academy at Derry (April 17)
Obama Academy at Gateway
Mars at North Catholic
Section 3-AA
Steel Valley at Thomas Jefferson
Keystone Oaks at Bishop Canevin (April 29)

City League
Carrick at Brashear
Perry at Allderdice

Tuesday, April 30

Section 1-AAA
Central Catholic at Upper St. Clair
Bethel Park at Peters Township
Baldwin at Moon
Section 2-AAA
Fox Chapel at North Hills
Seneca Valley at Pine-Richland
Butler at Shaler
Section 3-AAA
Armstrong at Plum
Latrobe at Norwin
Hempfield at Penn Hills

Section 1-AA
Ambridge at O.L. Sacred Heart
Trinity at Beaver C.C.
Montour at Hopewell
Section 2-AA
Gateway at Derry
Summit Academy at Deer Lakes
North Catholic at Obama Academy
Section 3-AA
Keystone Oaks at Steel Valley
Thomas Jefferson at Seton-LaSalle

City League
Allderdice at Carrick
Westinghouse at Perry

Thursday, May 2

Section 1-AAA
Peters Township at Central Catholic
Upper St. Clair at Baldwin
Moon at Canon-McMillan
Section 2-AAA
Pine-Richland at Fox Chapel
North Hills at Butler
Shaler at North Allegheny
Section 3-AAA
Norwin at Armstrong
Plum at Hempfield
Penn Hills at Penn-Trafford

Section 1-AA
Beaver C.C. at O.L. Sacred Heart
Hopewell at Trinity
Montour at Ambridge
Section 2-AA
Deer Lakes at Gateway
Derry at North Catholic
Obama Academy at Mars
Section 3-AA
Seton-LaSalle at Steel Valley
Bishop Canevin at Thomas Jefferson

City League
Carrick at Westinghouse
Brashear at Allderdice

Tuesday, May 7

Section 1-AAA
Central Catholic at Bethel Park
Canon-McMillan at Upper St. Clair
Baldwin at Peters Township
Section 2-AAA
Fox Chapel at Seneca Valley
North Allegheny at North Hills
Butler at Pine-Richland
Section 3-AAA
Armstrong at Latrobe
Penn-Trafford at Plum
Hempfield at Norwin

Section 1-AA
O.L. Sacred Heart at Hopewell
Ambridge at Beaver C.C.
Trinity at Montour
Section 2-AA
Gateway at Summit Academy
Mars at Derry
North Catholic at Deer Lakes
Section 3-AA
Steel Valley at Bishop Canevin
Keystone Oaks at Seton-LaSalle

City League
Westinghouse at Brashear
Perry at Carrick

Thursday, May 9

Section 1-AAA
Bethel Park at Baldwin
Peters Township at Canon-McMillan
Upper St. Clair at Moon
Section 2-AAA
Seneca Valley at Butler (May 8)
Pine-Richland at North Allegheny
North Hills at Shaler
Section 3-AAA
Latrobe at Hempfield
Norwin at Penn-Trafford
Plum at Penn Hills

Section 1-AA
No Matches Schedule
Section 2-AA
Summit Academy at North Catholic
Deer Lakes at Mars
Derry at Obama Academy (May 8)
Section 3-AA
No Matches Schedule

City League
City League Tournament at Carrick